Saturday, January 24, 2009

Liu Mei Feng

Photobucket
Its amazing this kind of scenery can be found in a HDB estate...... especially for someone living in Hougang, this comes as a real surprise...


Photobucket
Even the Pasir Ris HDB landscaping pales in comparison to this place, imho...

Photobucket
Liu Mei Feng's able to be here courtesy of her manager Joshua. ^_^ A million thanks to him!

Photobucket

Photobucket
Feels like she's leaning about 2degrees left though -_-

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Pardon for this badly exposed shot.... but it's 7pm and what's left of the sunlight is behind her...

Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
The hair and ribbon is nicely made imo ^_^ Flow~ flow~ flow~

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
If not for some swimming pool construction to the left, I guess this place would be even more scenic (≧ω≦)

2 comments:

gordon said...

nice. will be even better if there's water flowing through the stream. very fitting location for the figure. the base even fits the environment.

Q said...

Mei Feng is a pretty nice figure I gotta admit. Did consider buying one but had to pass at the end -_-

Nice background scenary, and haha the base blends in well~